Cute Cat!

January 24, 2008 at 11:59 am Leave a comment


Baca di koran Jawa Pos, ada seekor kucing imut bernama Fritz, kepunyaan warga Jerman. Nah, lucunya, Fritz jago fotografi! Ih… Lucunyaaa… Pengen cium, cubit, peluk, hhh… Gemes… Pinter motret lagi! Jadi, hahaha, bukan motret secara harfiah sih. Sebuah digicam yang udah disetel otomatis oleh pemiliknya digantungin di leher Fritz, jadi setiap kali Fritz jalan-jalan, kamera itu akan secara otomatis memotret apa aja yang lagi diliat Fritz. Lucu kan!?

Humm.. Define cute!

Fritz is a cat and people love him, that’s makes him cute! Ditambah, hasil karyanya yang menimbulkan senyum di wajah setiap orang yang menikmati ‘hasil karyanya’. You can take a look at the tabby’s pictures here.

So, forgive me for the combination language I’m writing this time… It’s because I can’t stand any, I mean ANY, cats by their races in the whole world and I kind of lost my healthy brain! 😀

My dream gift: a cute little cat. Hahaha…

Advertisements

Entry filed under: Relax, Take It Easy.

Pan’s Labyrinth They Tell Me How Much You Care

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


Thank you for visiting my blog! I hope you enjoy your time here. Please forgive me for any bad words or pictures I might undeliberately put in here. Please leave some comments and thank you for coming back again.

RSS Quote of the Day

  • Lisa Kudrow
    "You have to surrender to the fact that you are of too many in a highly competitive field where it is difficult to stand out. Over time, through your work, you will demonstrate who you are and what you bring to the field. Just stay with it and keep working."

My Tweets

  • RT @maulina_atmojo: Aku hanya butuh kamu, buku, dan secangkir kopi. Tenanglah, 2 hal terakhir hanya kamuflase, aku tidak ingin terlihat ter… 2 days ago
  • RT @ronitoxid: seringnya saat kamu bicara terus tentang apa saja aku ga paham apa yang kamu omongkan tapi anehnya aku nyaman karena aku ga… 2 days ago
  • But to look beyond the glory is the hardest part For a hero’s strength is measured by his heart 2 days ago
  • (Cuci mobil sendiri) I: kok ga dibawa ke tukang cuci aja? A: (sambil sibuk ngelap) duitnya buat ke Eropa. 4 days ago
  • Nyetir dalam kondisi hujan deres di sore hari mengharuskan pengendara mobil nyalahin lampu kabut dan lampu kecil mo… twitter.com/i/web/status/9… 4 days ago

Contact

Books I Love

Monthly Posts

Other Information

Click to view my Personality Profile page

Content copyrighted.


%d bloggers like this: