AdSense dan Link

December 17, 2007 at 1:19 am Leave a comment


Padahal niat gw adalah mencari duit dengan santai pake aplikasi canggih dari Google bertajuk Google AdSense. Ternyata belakangan gw baru tau bahwa WordPress ga ngijinin halamannya dimasukin AdSense! Alesannya, AdSense kan iklan gitu. Masa’ udah gak bayar, masih naro iklan di dalem blog? Narik keuntungan sepihak dong. Kalo kita pake WordPress yang berbayar, baru deh gak masalah. Ampun… Tau gitu gw gak registrasi AdSense deh. Ato sekalian aja gw beli domain dan beli account WordPress beneran supaya bisa ngedit semuanya semau gw 🙂

Bdw, perlu gak sih masukin link-nya blog orang laen ke dalem blog kita? Yes, everybody’s like breathing on it, tapi… Kita masukin link-nya orang, artinya kita mengiklankan blog orang itu dong? Padahal blog kita kan juga butuh diiklanin? Gimana kalo blog kita sendiri justru kalah pamor dibandingin yang ‘diiklanin’? Mungkin karena itu muncul istilah ‘tukeran link’ ya? Tuh kan, buntut-buntutnya bisnis lagi… Manusia banget sih. Trus, kalo gw gak masukin link blog-blog laen, apakah itu berarti gw egosentris? Egois? Lagian, kalo blog mereka juga punya link ke blog gw, kan bagus tuh…

Ya sudahlah, pengen tidur nih gw! Selamat malam dunia…

ZzZz.

Advertisements

Entry filed under: Blogging.

New F Design! Idul Adha

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


Thank you for visiting my blog! I hope you enjoy your time here. Please forgive me for any bad words or pictures I might undeliberately put in here. Please leave some comments and thank you for coming back again.

RSS Quote of the Day

  • Bernard M. Baruch
    "I will never be an old man. To me, old age is always 15 years older than I am."

My Tweets

  • Mobile toilet must be one of the best inventions ever 2 hours ago
  • Ketawa lepas itu mahal. Yes, I miss ketawa lepas so much! 6 days ago
  • Men with love or men with money? 6 days ago
  • When life gets hard: 1. Stay and grow if you love, or 2. Quit and leave if you don't. Pick one and be grateful for life! 1 week ago
  • Love is feeling regretful after unnecessary fights then falling back in love like nothing happened - or even better 1 week ago

Contact

Books I Love

Monthly Posts

Other Information

Click to view my Personality Profile page

Content copyrighted.


%d bloggers like this: